Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| {{switch|Y}} | | {{switch|Y}} | ||
| {{desc}} Switch who attacks first between Mario and his partner | | {{desc}} Switch who attacks first between Mario and his partner | ||
|- | |||
| {{gc|Z}} | |||
| {{switch|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|L}} | | {{gc|L}} | ||
Line 113: | Line 117: | ||
| {{switch|ZR}} | | {{switch|ZR}} | ||
| {{desc}} Used for some moves | | {{desc}} Used for some moves | ||
|- | |||
| {{gc|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{switch|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{gc|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{switch|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{gc|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{switch|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{gc|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{switch|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{gc|Neutral|Cstick}} | |||
| {{switch|Neutral|Rstick}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=In the Field}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=In the Field}} |