Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Added PC controls) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Ghost of Tsushima}} | {{Header Nav|game=Ghost of Tsushima}} | ||
__TOC__ | |||
{{-}} | |||
==Movement== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | {|{{controlstable}} | ||
! Action | ! Action | ||
! PlayStation Controller | |||
! Keyboard & Mouse | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx| | | {{desc}} Jump | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{psx|x}} | ||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Run | |||
| {{psx|l3}} | |||
| {{kbd|LShift}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Interact | |||
| {{psx|r2}} | |||
| {{kbd|E}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Crouch | |||
| {{psx|r3}} | |||
| {{kbd|C}} | |||
|} | |||
==Abilities== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
! Action | |||
! PlayStation Controller | |||
! Keyboard & Mouse | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx| | | {{desc}} Focus | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|touchpad}} | ||
| {{mouse|m}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx| | | {{desc}} Call Horse | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{psx|left|dpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|H}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Guiding Wind | |||
| {{psx|up|touchpad}} | |||
| {{kbd|G}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx| | | {{desc}} Play Flute | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|left|touchpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|Z}} | |||
|} | |||
==Combat== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
! Action | |||
! PlayStation Controller | |||
! Keyboard & Mouse | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Quick Attack | |||
| {{psx|s}} | | {{psx|s}} | ||
| {{ | | {{mouse|l}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Heavy Attack | |||
| {{psx|t}} | | {{psx|t}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{mouse|r}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Dash or Dodge | |||
| {{psx|c}} | |||
| {{kbd|LAlt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Block | |||
| {{psx|l1}} | | {{psx|l1}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{kbd|Q}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Heal | |||
| {{psx|down|dpad}} | |||
| {{kbd|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Special Ability | |||
| | |||
| {{kbd|V}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Standoff | |||
| {{psx|up|dpad}} | |||
| {{kbd|X}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Select Stance | |||
| {{psx|r2}} | |||
| {{kbd|T}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Select Stone Stance | |||
| | |||
| {{kbd|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Select Water Stance | |||
| | |||
| {{kbd|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Select Wind Stance | |||
| | |||
| {{kbd|3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{desc}} Select Moon Stance | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| {{kbd|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Aim | |||
| {{psx|l2}} | | {{psx|l2}} | ||
| {{ | | {{kbd|LCtrl}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Shoot | |||
| {{psx|r2}} | | {{psx|r2}} | ||
| {{ | | {{mouse|l}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Concentration / Ping | |||
| {{psx|r3}} | |||
| {{kbd|C}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Switch Camera Side | |||
| | |||
| {{kbd|Q}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Use Quickfire Weapon | |||
| {{psx|r1}} | |||
| {{kbd|F}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Select Quickfire Weapon | |||
| {{psx|r2}} | |||
| {{kbd|R}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Select Kunai | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Select Sticky Bomb | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Select Way of the Flame | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Select Smoke Bomb | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Legends== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
! Action | |||
! PlayStation Controller | |||
! Keyboard & Mouse | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Class Ability | |||
| {{psx|down|dpad}} | |||
| {{kbd|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Mission Ability | |||
| {{psx|up|dpad}} | | {{psx|up|dpad}} | ||
| {{ | | {{kbd|X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{desc}} Quick Chat: Help | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| {{kbd|U}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{desc}} Quick Chat: Thanks | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| {{kbd|I}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{desc}} Quick Chat: Let's Go | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| {{kbd|O}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{desc}} Emote | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| {{kbd|8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{desc}} Voice Chat | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| {{kbd|`}} | |||
|} | |||
==General== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
! Action | |||
! PlayStation Controller | |||
! Keyboard & Mouse | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx| | | {{desc}} Game Menu | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|options}} | ||
| {{kbd|Tab}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Settings Menu | |||
| {{psx|options}} | | {{psx|options}} | ||
| {{ | | {{kbd|Esc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx| | | {{desc}} Photo Mode | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|right|dpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|P}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Draw/Sheathe Sword | |||
| {{psx|right|touchpad}} | |||
| {{kbd|5}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Bow (Gesture) | |||
| {{psx|down|touchpad}} | | {{psx|down|touchpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{kbd|6}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Shake Sword | |||
| | |||
| {{kbd|7}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Select Option 1 | |||
| | |||
| {{kbd|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Select Option 2 | |||
| | |||
| {{kbd|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Select Option 3 | |||
| | |||
| {{kbd|3}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Select Option 4 | |||
| | |||
| {{kbd|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Next Option | |||
| | |||
| {{mouse|wheelup}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Previous Option | |||
| | |||
| {{mouse|wheeldown}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Select Ammo Type 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{desc}} Select Ammo Type 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{desc}} Select Ammo Type 3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{desc}} Next Ammo Type | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{desc}} Previous Ammo Type | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Ghost of Tsushima|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Ghost of Tsushima|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
Latest revision as of 03:15, 19 May 2024
Movement[edit]
Action | PlayStation Controller | Keyboard & Mouse |
---|---|---|
Jump | Space | |
Run | LShift | |
Interact | E | |
Crouch | C |
Abilities[edit]
Action | PlayStation Controller | Keyboard & Mouse |
---|---|---|
Focus | ||
Call Horse | H | |
Guiding Wind | G | |
Play Flute | Z |
Combat[edit]
Legends[edit]
Action | PlayStation Controller | Keyboard & Mouse |
---|---|---|
Class Ability | Y | |
Mission Ability | X | |
Quick Chat: Help | U | |
Quick Chat: Thanks | I | |
Quick Chat: Let's Go | O | |
Emote | 8 | |
Voice Chat | ` |