Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (cleanup) |
(cleanup, header/footer navs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {{Header Nav|game=Unreal Tournament 3}} | ||
Note: the announcer will call out the name of these achievements upon attainment. | :'''''Note:''' the announcer will call out the name of these achievements upon attainment.'' | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| || First Blood || Make the first kill. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Double Kill || Make 2 kills within 4 seconds of each other. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Multi Kill || Make 3 kills within 4 seconds of each other. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Mega Kill || Make 4 kills within 4 seconds of each other. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Ultra Kill || Make 5 kills within 4 seconds of each other. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Monster Kill || Make 6 kills within 4 seconds of each other. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Killing Spree || Make 5 kills without dying. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Rampage || Make 10 kills without dying. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Dominating || Make 15 kills without dying. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Unstopable || Make 20 kills without dying. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Godlike || Make 25 kills without dying. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Massacre || Make 30 kills without dying. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Headshot || Kill someone with a shot from the Sniper Rifle to the head. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Jackhammer || Make 15 kills with the Impact Hammer. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Gunslinger || Make 15 kills with the Enforcer. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Biohazard || Make 15 kills with the Bio Rifle. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Combo King || Make 15 kills with a Shock Combo. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Shaftmaster || Make 15 kills with the Link Gun secondary fire. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Blue Streak || Make 15 kills with the Stinger. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Flakmaster || Make 15 kills with the Flak Cannon. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Rocket Scientist || Make 15 kills with the Rocket Launcher. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Head Hunter || Make 15 Kills with Sniper Headshots. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Big Game Hunter || Make 15 Kills with the AVRIL. || || | |||
|- | |||
such a way) | | || Hit and Run || Kill someone by ramming them with a vehicle (also happens if you kill 5, 9, 13, etc. in such a way). || || | ||
|- | |||
| || Road Rage || Make a 2nd (6th, 10th, 14th.) Hit and Run kill. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Vehicular Manslaughter || Make a 3rd (7th, 11th, 15th.) Hit and Run kill. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Road Kill || Make a 4th (8th, 12th, 16th.) Hit and Run kill. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Road Rampage || Kill 10 people by ramming them with vehicles. || | |||
|- | |||
| || Pancake || Kill someone by landing a vehicle on top of them (this is easiest to do with the Manta). || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Bullseye || Kill someone with a Kamikaze attack from a Scorpion or Viper. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Top Gun || Defeat an enemy in a dogfight (destroy an enemy flying vehicle with another flying vehicle). || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Eagle Eye || Destroy an enemy flying vehicle with a tank round (not the machine gun). || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Hijacked || Steal an enemy vehicle (does not include cars). || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Carjacked || Steal an enemy car. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Juggernaut || Control two super powerups at a time (includes Invincibility, Udamage, Berserk, and Stealth). || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Hat Trick || Capture the flag 3 times. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Node Buster || Capture 10 nodes with the orb. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Denied || Kill the flag/orb carrier just before their goal, or destroy a Redeemer or kamikaze Viper before it reaches its target. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Flawless Victory || Win without your opponent scoring any points (or, in Warfare, without your core being damaged at all. This achievement is virtually impossible to get in a deathmatch). || || | |||
damaged at all. This achievement is virtually impossible to get in a deathmatch) | |- | ||
| || Humiliating Defeat || Your opponent got a Flawless Victory. || || | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Unreal Tournament 3|prevpage=Glossary|nextpage=Arsenal}} |
Revision as of 08:12, 14 March 2009
- Note: the announcer will call out the name of these achievements upon attainment.