Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (moved Unreal Tournament 3/Achievements to Unreal Tournament 3/Achievements and trophies: fixed page name) |
m (fixed hat trick positioning) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Unreal Tournament 3}} | {{Header Nav|game=Unreal Tournament 3}} | ||
:'''''Note:''' the announcer will call out the name of these achievements upon attainment.'' | :'''''Note:''' the announcer will call out the name of these achievements upon attainment.'' | ||
There are 50 achievements for the Xbox 360 worth {{G|1,000}}. There are 48 trophies for the PlayStation 3, consisting of one {{platinum}}, three {{gold}}, eight {{silver}} and 36 {{bronze}}. There are 60 achievements for Steam, including [[#Steam only|10 Steam only achievements]]. | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Lock and Load achievement.jpg]] || Lock and Load || Complete Chapter 1. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Soldier's blood achievement.jpg]] || Soldier's blood || Complete Chapter 2. || {{G|30}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Does not compute achievement.jpg]] || Does not compute || Complete Chapter 3. || {{G|30}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Not in Kansas any more achievement.jpg]] || Not in Kansas any more || Complete Chapter 4. || {{G|30}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 I'm not on a holy war achievement.jpg]] || I'm not on a holy war || Defeat Akasha and complete the campaign. || {{G|60}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Just business achievement.jpg]] || Just business || Complete Chapter 2 in Insane. || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Bag of bolts achievement.jpg]] || Bag of bolts || Complete Chapter 3 in Insane. || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Open war achievement.jpg]] || Open war || Complete Chapter 4 in Insane. || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Fear the Reaper achievement.jpg]] || Fear the Reaper || Defeat Akasha and complete the campaign in Insane. || {{G|60}} || {{gold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 I need some backup achievement.jpg]] || I need some backup || Complete 1 mission in co-op. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Got your back achievement.jpg]] || Got your back || Complete 10 missions in co-op. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Thanks to all the little people achievement.jpg]] || Thanks to all the little people || Complete a campaign in co-op. || {{G|40}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 I see how it is achievement.jpg]] || I see how it is || Complete an Instant Action match in every game mode. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Untouchable achievement.jpg]] || Untouchable || Reach 20 kills against a god-like bot in instant action without dying. || {{G|20}} || {{gold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Like the back of my hand achievement.jpg]] || Like the back of my hand || Collect every power up on every map. || {{G|40}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Spice of life achievement.jpg]] || Spice of life || Play a match with every mutator, using only 1 per match. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Brain Surgeon achievement.jpg]] || Brain Surgeon || Get the "Head Hunter" award in 10 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Don't taze me bro achievement.jpg]] || Don't taze me bro! || Get the "Combo King" award in 10 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Goo God achievement.jpg]] || Goo God || Get the "Biohazard" award in 10 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Pistolero achievement.jpg]] || Pistolero || Get the "Gun Slinger" award in 10 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Shard-o-matic achievement.jpg]] || Shard-o-matic || Get the "Blue Streak" award in 10 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Hammerhead achievement.jpg]] || Hammerhead || Get the "JackHammer" award in 10 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Strongest Link achievement.jpg]] || Strongest Link || Get the "Shaft Master" award in 10 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Have a nice day achievement.jpg]] || Have a nice day! || Get the "Rocket Scientist" award in 10 matches and "Flak Master" award in 10 matches. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Big Game Hunter achievement.jpg]] || Big Game Hunter || Get the "Big Game Hunter" award in 10 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Armadillo achievement.jpg]] || Armadillo || Get the "Roadkill" award in 10 matches || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Jack of all trades achievement.jpg]] || Jack of all trades || Kill an enemy with every vehicle (except hoverboard). || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Ace achievement.jpg]] || Ace || Get the "Top Gun" award in 20 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Deathwish achievement.jpg]] || Deathwish || Get "Bullseye" (self-destruct to destroy an enemy) award in 20 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Seeing Red achievement.jpg]] || Seeing Red || Have over 20 minutes of "Berserk Time". || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Never Saw it Coming achievement.jpg]] || Never Saw it Coming || Have over 20 minutes of "Invisibility Time". || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Survival of the fittest achievement.jpg]] || Survival of the fittest || Have over 10 minutes of "Invulnerable Time". || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Delivering the Hurt achievement.jpg]] || Delivering the Hurt || Have over 20 minutes of "UDamage Time". || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Flag waver achievement.jpg]] || Hat trick || [[Image:UT3 Hat trick trophy.jpg|right|Hat trick trophy image]]Achieve a Hat Trick in 10 CTF or VCTF matches. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Being a Hero achievement.jpg]] || Being a Hero || Return 100 Orbs in Warfare matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Flag waver achievement.jpg]] || Flag waver || Completed 100 CTF matches played to at least 3 captures. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Thirty minutes or less achievement.jpg]] || Thirty minutes or less || Complete 100 VCTF matches played to at least 3 captures. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Paint the town red achievement.jpg]] || Paint the town red || Complete 100 Deathmatch or Duel matches played to at least 20 kills. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Connect the dots achievement.jpg]] || Connect the dots || Complete 100 Warfare matches played to at least 3 points. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Image:UT3 Serial killer achievement.jpg]] || Serial killer || Get the "Killing Spree" award in 20 matches. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Sir Slays a Lot achievement.jpg]] || Sir Slays a Lot || Get the "Monster Kill" award in 20 matches. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Killjoy achievement.jpg]] || Killjoy || End sprees in 20 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Off to a good start achievement.jpg]] || Off to a good start || Get the "First Blood" award in 40 matches. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Lets get it on achievement.jpg]] || Lets get it on || Complete a multiplayer match in every game type. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Around the World achievement.jpg]] || Around the World || Win a multiplayer match on every map. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Get a life achievement.jpg]] || Get a life… || Get 200 kills in multiplayer on 50 different days. || {{G|50}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Just warming up achievement.jpg]] || Just warming up || Finish playing a "Versus" Ranked match. || {{G|10}} || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Winning is the only thing achievement.jpg]] || Winning is the only thing || Finish with the highest points in a Ranked match. || {{G|10}} || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Equal opportunity destroyer achievement.jpg]] || Equal opportunity destroyer || Win a Ranked match in every game type. || {{G|20}} || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Ranked Champion achievement.jpg]] || Ranked Champion/Online Champion || Win 500 Ranked matches. || {{G|50}} || {{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Unreal trophy.png|64px]] || Unreal! || Collect all other trophies. || {{n/a}} || {{platinum}} | |||
|} | |||
==Steam only== | |||
These achievements are only available on Steam. | |||
{{Achievements Header}} | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Can't Be Trusted achievement.jpg|Can't Be Trusted]] || Can't Be Trusted || Grab 200 points worth of betrayal pots. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Avenger achievement.jpg|Avenger]] || Avenger || 20 successful retributions against a betrayer. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Bag of Bones achievement.jpg|Bag of Bones]] || Bag of Bones || Deliver 50 skulls in one score in Greed against adept or higher skilled bots. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Skull Collector achievement.jpg|Skull Collector]] || Skull Collector || Score 500 skulls in Greed. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Titanic achievement.jpg|Titanic]] || Titanic || Become a titan 20 times. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Behemoth achievement.jpg|Behemoth]] || Behemoth || Become a Behemoth 10 times. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Unholy achievement.jpg|Unholy]] || Unholy || 10 kills with every Titan weapon in one Titan transformation. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 The Slow Lane achievement.jpg|The Slow Lane]] || The Slow Lane || Use the Slow Field power-up for over 10 minutes total. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Eradication achievement.jpg|Eradication]] || Eradication || Get 100 kills with the Eradicator. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:UT3 Arachnophobia achievement.jpg|Arachnophobia]] || Arachnophobia || Kill 10 people with spidermines in deathmatch. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Unreal Tournament 3|prevpage=Glossary|nextpage=Arsenal}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Unreal Tournament 3|prevpage=Glossary|nextpage=Arsenal}} | ||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] | |||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | |||
[[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] |
Latest revision as of 03:05, 9 March 2010
- Note: the announcer will call out the name of these achievements upon attainment.
There are 50 achievements for the Xbox 360 worth 1,000 . There are 48 trophies for the PlayStation 3, consisting of one Platinum, three Gold, eight Silver and 36 Bronze. There are 60 achievements for Steam, including 10 Steam only achievements.
Steam only[edit]
These achievements are only available on Steam.