Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Trig Jegman (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(convert to table) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
In ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'', providing the right ingredients to Zess T. will allow you to cook things. Cooking allows for stronger items, more unique items, and often combining items will allow more to be carried. Consider cooking items often. | In ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'', providing the right ingredients to Zess T. will allow you to cook things. Cooking allows for stronger items, more unique items, and often combining items will allow more to be carried. Consider cooking items often. | ||
To mix two items together, you must have the Maitre Delish Cookbook. This is collected in Chapter 4 within the Creepy Steeple. Tube Mario must enter a small hole in the wall in the main chapel area, near the front door. | |||
==Special Items== | ==Special Items== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Item || Recipe | |||
|- | |||
| Choco Cake || Cake Mix + Inky Sauce | |||
|- | |||
| Coco Candy || Coconut + Cake Mix | |||
|- | |||
| Coconut Bomb || Coconut + Fire Flower | |||
|- | |||
| Couple's Cake || Snow Bunny + Spicy Soup | |||
|- | |||
| Courage Meal || Zess Dinner + Courage Shell | |||
|- | |||
| Egg Bomb || Mystic Egg + Fire Flower | |||
|- | |||
| Electro Pop || Volt Shroom + Cake Mix | |||
|- | |||
| Fire Pop || Fire Flower + Cake Mix | |||
|- | |||
| Fresh Juice || Honey Syrup<br/>Maple Syrup | |||
|- | |||
| Fried Egg || Mystic Egg | |||
|- | |||
| Fruit Parfait || Keel Mango + Peachy Peach | |||
|- | |||
| Healthy Salad || Golden Leaf + Turtley Leaf<br/>Horsetail + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
| Honey Candy || Honey Syrup + Cake Mix | |||
|- | |||
| Heartful Cake || Ruin Powder + Cake Mix | |||
|- | |||
| Honey Shroom || Honey Syrup + Mushroom | |||
|- | |||
| Honey Super || Honey Syrup + Super Shroom | |||
|- | |||
| Honey Ultra || Honey Syrup + Ultra Shroom | |||
|- | |||
| Icicle Pop || Honey Syrup + Ice Storm | |||
|- | |||
| Ink Pasta || Fresh Pasta + Inky Sauce | |||
|- | |||
| Inky Sauce || Hot Sauce + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
| Jelly Candy || Jammin' Jelly + Cake Mix | |||
|- | |||
| Jelly Shroom || Jammin' Jelly + Mushroom | |||
|- | |||
| Jelly Super || Jelly + Super Shroom | |||
|- | |||
| Jelly Ultra || Jelly + Ultra Shroom | |||
|- | |||
| Koopa Bun || Turtley Leaf + Keel Mango | |||
|- | |||
| Koopa Tea || Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
| Koopasta || Pasta + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
| Love Pudding || Mystic egg + Mango Delight | |||
|- | |||
| Mango Delight || Keel Mango + Cake Mix | |||
|- | |||
| Maple Shroom || Maple Syrup + Mushroom | |||
|- | |||
| Maple Super || Maple Syrup + Super Shroom | |||
|- | |||
| Maple Ultra || Maple Syrup + Ultra Shroom | |||
|- | |||
| Meteor Meal || Shooting Star + Shroom Fry | |||
|- | |||
| Mistake || Any incompatible ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| Mousse Cake || Cake Mix | |||
|- | |||
| Omelette Meal || Mushroom + Mystic Egg | |||
|- | |||
| Peach Tart || Cake Mix + Peachy Peach | |||
|- | |||
| Poison Shroom || Slow Shroom + Inky Sauce | |||
|- | |||
| Shroom Broth || Golden Leaf + Poison Shroom<br/>Golden Leaf + Slow Shroom | |||
|- | |||
| Shroom Cake || Mushroom + Cake Mix | |||
|- | |||
| Shroom Crepe || Ultra Shroom + Cake Mix | |||
|- | |||
| Shroom Fry || Mushroom<br/>Dried Shroom | |||
|- | |||
| Shroom Roast || Mushroom + Fire flower | |||
|- | |||
| Shroom Steak || Ultra Shroom | |||
|- | |||
| Snow Bunny || Golden Leaf + Ice Storm | |||
|- | |||
| Space Food || Dried Bouquet + almost anything, including Dried Shroom | |||
|- | |||
| Spaghetti || Fresh Pasta | |||
|- | |||
| Spicy Pasta || Hot Sauce + Fresh Pasta | |||
|- | |||
| Spicy Soup || Fire Flower | |||
|- | |||
| Trial Stew || Poison Shroom + Couple's Cake | |||
|- | |||
| Zess Cookie || Mystic Egg + Cake Mix<br/>Cake Mix + Gradual Syrup | |||
|- | |||
| Zess Deluxe || Ultra Shroom + Fresh Pasta | |||
|- | |||
| Zess Dinner || Super Shroom + Keel Mango<br/>Fire Flower + Life Shroom<br/>Fire Flower + Slow Shroom | |||
|- | |||
| Zess Dynamite || Egg Bomb + Coconut Bomb | |||
|- | |||
| Zess Frappe || Maple Syrup + Ice Storm | |||
|- | |||
| Zess Special || Slow Shroom + Ultra Shroom | |||
|- | |||
| Zess Tea || Golden Leaf | |||
|} | |||
==Regular Items== | ==Regular Items== | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
! | ! Item || Recipe || Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Boo's Sheet || Repel Cape + Point Swap || Enemies can't damage you for 1 turn. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Courage Shell || Mr. Softener + Point Swap || Adds 2 defense for a few turns. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dried Shroom || Any Mushroom + Mr. Softener || Restores 1 HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Earth Quake || Thunder Bolt + Point Swap || Deals 5 damage to all ground enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fire Flower || Ice Storm + Point Swap || Deals 3 damage to all non-fire enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gold Bar || Point Swap + Gold Bar X 3 || Sell it for 100 coins when low on Coins. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ice Storm || Fire Flower + Point Swap || Deals 5 damage to all non-ice enemies and freezes them. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jammin' Jelly || Point Swap + Ultra Shroom || Restores 50 FP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Maple Syrup || Point Swap + Super Shroom || Restores 10 FP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mini Mr. Mini || Point Swap + Power Punch || Lowers enemies attack for a few turns. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mushroom || Point Swap + Honey Syrup || Restores 5 HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Power Punch || Point Swap + Mini Mr. Mini || Adds 2 attack for a few turns. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Random Item || Point Swap + Mystery || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Repel Cape || Boo's Sheet + Point Swap || Chance to dodge some attacks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ruin Powder || Spite Pouch + Point Swap || Confuses all enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shooting Star || Point Swap + Thunder Rage || Deals 6 damage to all enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sleepy Sheep || Point Swap + Tasty Tonic || Chance to put all enemies to sleep. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mr. Softener || Point Swap + Courage Shell || Lowers enemies defense for a few turns. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spite Pouch || Ruin Powder + Point Swap || Reflects half damage from direct attackers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Super Shroom || Maple Syrup + Point Swap || Restores 10 HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tasty Tonic || Coconut || Removes any status inflictions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Thunder Bolt || Earth Quake + Point Swap || Deals 5 damage on an ememy, chance of stunning them. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Thunder Rage || Point Swap + Shooting Star || Deals 5 damage to all enemies, chance of stunning them. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ultra Shroom || Jammin' Jelly + Point Swap || Restores 50 HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Volt Shroom || Mushroom + Thunder Bolt || Electrifies you for a few turns. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door|prevpage=Star Pieces|nextpage=Crystal Star Powers}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door|prevpage=Star Pieces|nextpage=Crystal Star Powers}} |
Latest revision as of 18:35, 10 April 2024
In Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door, providing the right ingredients to Zess T. will allow you to cook things. Cooking allows for stronger items, more unique items, and often combining items will allow more to be carried. Consider cooking items often.
To mix two items together, you must have the Maitre Delish Cookbook. This is collected in Chapter 4 within the Creepy Steeple. Tube Mario must enter a small hole in the wall in the main chapel area, near the front door.
Special Items[edit]
Item | Recipe |
---|---|
Choco Cake | Cake Mix + Inky Sauce |
Coco Candy | Coconut + Cake Mix |
Coconut Bomb | Coconut + Fire Flower |
Couple's Cake | Snow Bunny + Spicy Soup |
Courage Meal | Zess Dinner + Courage Shell |
Egg Bomb | Mystic Egg + Fire Flower |
Electro Pop | Volt Shroom + Cake Mix |
Fire Pop | Fire Flower + Cake Mix |
Fresh Juice | Honey Syrup Maple Syrup |
Fried Egg | Mystic Egg |
Fruit Parfait | Keel Mango + Peachy Peach |
Healthy Salad | Golden Leaf + Turtley Leaf Horsetail + Turtley Leaf |
Honey Candy | Honey Syrup + Cake Mix |
Heartful Cake | Ruin Powder + Cake Mix |
Honey Shroom | Honey Syrup + Mushroom |
Honey Super | Honey Syrup + Super Shroom |
Honey Ultra | Honey Syrup + Ultra Shroom |
Icicle Pop | Honey Syrup + Ice Storm |
Ink Pasta | Fresh Pasta + Inky Sauce |
Inky Sauce | Hot Sauce + Turtley Leaf |
Jelly Candy | Jammin' Jelly + Cake Mix |
Jelly Shroom | Jammin' Jelly + Mushroom |
Jelly Super | Jelly + Super Shroom |
Jelly Ultra | Jelly + Ultra Shroom |
Koopa Bun | Turtley Leaf + Keel Mango |
Koopa Tea | Turtley Leaf |
Koopasta | Pasta + Turtley Leaf |
Love Pudding | Mystic egg + Mango Delight |
Mango Delight | Keel Mango + Cake Mix |
Maple Shroom | Maple Syrup + Mushroom |
Maple Super | Maple Syrup + Super Shroom |
Maple Ultra | Maple Syrup + Ultra Shroom |
Meteor Meal | Shooting Star + Shroom Fry |
Mistake | Any incompatible ingredients |
Mousse Cake | Cake Mix |
Omelette Meal | Mushroom + Mystic Egg |
Peach Tart | Cake Mix + Peachy Peach |
Poison Shroom | Slow Shroom + Inky Sauce |
Shroom Broth | Golden Leaf + Poison Shroom Golden Leaf + Slow Shroom |
Shroom Cake | Mushroom + Cake Mix |
Shroom Crepe | Ultra Shroom + Cake Mix |
Shroom Fry | Mushroom Dried Shroom |
Shroom Roast | Mushroom + Fire flower |
Shroom Steak | Ultra Shroom |
Snow Bunny | Golden Leaf + Ice Storm |
Space Food | Dried Bouquet + almost anything, including Dried Shroom |
Spaghetti | Fresh Pasta |
Spicy Pasta | Hot Sauce + Fresh Pasta |
Spicy Soup | Fire Flower |
Trial Stew | Poison Shroom + Couple's Cake |
Zess Cookie | Mystic Egg + Cake Mix Cake Mix + Gradual Syrup |
Zess Deluxe | Ultra Shroom + Fresh Pasta |
Zess Dinner | Super Shroom + Keel Mango Fire Flower + Life Shroom Fire Flower + Slow Shroom |
Zess Dynamite | Egg Bomb + Coconut Bomb |
Zess Frappe | Maple Syrup + Ice Storm |
Zess Special | Slow Shroom + Ultra Shroom |
Zess Tea | Golden Leaf |
Regular Items[edit]
Item | Recipe | Effect |
---|---|---|
Boo's Sheet | Repel Cape + Point Swap | Enemies can't damage you for 1 turn. |
Courage Shell | Mr. Softener + Point Swap | Adds 2 defense for a few turns. |
Dried Shroom | Any Mushroom + Mr. Softener | Restores 1 HP |
Earth Quake | Thunder Bolt + Point Swap | Deals 5 damage to all ground enemies. |
Fire Flower | Ice Storm + Point Swap | Deals 3 damage to all non-fire enemies. |
Gold Bar | Point Swap + Gold Bar X 3 | Sell it for 100 coins when low on Coins. |
Ice Storm | Fire Flower + Point Swap | Deals 5 damage to all non-ice enemies and freezes them. |
Jammin' Jelly | Point Swap + Ultra Shroom | Restores 50 FP |
Maple Syrup | Point Swap + Super Shroom | Restores 10 FP |
Mini Mr. Mini | Point Swap + Power Punch | Lowers enemies attack for a few turns. |
Mushroom | Point Swap + Honey Syrup | Restores 5 HP |
Power Punch | Point Swap + Mini Mr. Mini | Adds 2 attack for a few turns. |
Random Item | Point Swap + Mystery | ??? |
Repel Cape | Boo's Sheet + Point Swap | Chance to dodge some attacks. |
Ruin Powder | Spite Pouch + Point Swap | Confuses all enemies. |
Shooting Star | Point Swap + Thunder Rage | Deals 6 damage to all enemies. |
Sleepy Sheep | Point Swap + Tasty Tonic | Chance to put all enemies to sleep. |
Mr. Softener | Point Swap + Courage Shell | Lowers enemies defense for a few turns. |
Spite Pouch | Ruin Powder + Point Swap | Reflects half damage from direct attackers. |
Super Shroom | Maple Syrup + Point Swap | Restores 10 HP |
Tasty Tonic | Coconut | Removes any status inflictions. |
Thunder Bolt | Earth Quake + Point Swap | Deals 5 damage on an ememy, chance of stunning them. |
Thunder Rage | Point Swap + Shooting Star | Deals 5 damage to all enemies, chance of stunning them. |
Ultra Shroom | Jammin' Jelly + Point Swap | Restores 50 HP |
Volt Shroom | Mushroom + Thunder Bolt | Electrifies you for a few turns. |